Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sar Khan

Map of Koh-e Sar Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar Khan,Kohe Sarkhan,Kohe Saṟkhān,Kuh-e Sar Khan,Kōh-e Sar Khān,Kūh-e Sar Khān,کوه سر خان, Kōh-e Sar Khān

Koh-e Sar Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Khan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Khān. See Koh-e Sar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sar Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Khan
Places near Koh-e Sar Khan
Qishlāq-e Şayād (3 km) Tah Khēl (3.8 km) Sarmī (6.2 km) Qudūghak (7.2 km) Shōrah (7.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8.5 km) Kārkhānah (8.8 km) Qūdūqak (10.1 km) Tagāwak (10.1 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (10.2 km) Takhas Pūn (10.4 km) Lāsh (10.9 km) Jēj (11.3 km) Qal‘ah (11.4 km) Narīch (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Khan, Afghanistan