-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar-e Rayg

Map of Sar-e Rayg Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Rayg,Sar-e Rig,Sar-e Rīg,Sare Reg,Saṟe Ṟēg,سر ریگ, Sar-e Rayg

Sar-e Rayg

Welcome to the Sar-e Rayg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Rayg. See Sar-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31973/65.21872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Sar-e Rayg
  •  
Places near Sar-e Rayg
Sar-e Rēg (0 km) Siyāh Tōb (2.4 km) Dēwālak (2.7 km) Jar Hamwār (3.2 km) Awkhwārchah (3.2 km) Takhāb (4 km) Changjay (5.3 km) Shaghāl Darah (6.3 km) Māgh (9.1 km) Pā’īn Māgh (9.2 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (10.4 km) Ḩowẕak (10.8 km) Ālunjī (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Rayg, Afghanistan