-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar-e Masjid

Map of Sar-e Masjid Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Masjid,Sar-i-Masjed,Saṟ-i-Masjeḏ, Sar-e Masjid

Sar-e Masjid

Welcome to the Sar-e Masjid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Masjid. See Sar-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Masjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41333/64.99889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Masjid
  •  
Places near Sar-e Masjid

Online Dating

Sar-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Masjid, Afghanistan