-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Sar-e Howz

Map of Rod-e Sar-e Howz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sar-e Howz,Rod-i-Sar-e-Howz,Rod-i-Sar-i-Hawdz,Rud-e Sar-e Howz,Rōd-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Rūd-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,رود سر حوض,Ṟōḏ-i-Saṟ-e-Ḩowẕ,Ṟōḏ-i-Saṟ-i-Hawḏẕ, Rōd-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Rod-e Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Rod-e Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Rod-e Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72578/64.91758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Rod-e Sar-e Howz

Online Dating

Rod-e Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan