-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar-e Howz

Map of Sar-e Howz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Howz,Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Sar-i-Hauz,Sar-i-Hawdz,Sar-i-Hāuz,Sare Hawdz,Saṟ-i-Hawdz,Saṟe Hawdẕ,سر حوض, Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59096/64.77667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Howz
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (0 km) Āq-e ‘Abdul (2.1 km) Quraz (3.8 km) Sang-e Zard (5.7 km) Tilān (6.7 km) Yakah Tūt (6.8 km) Yakah Tūt (7.9 km) Rahī (8.7 km) Yak Āb (9.3 km) Buzdānak (9.4 km) Qarghagī (9.6 km) Qaflān Darah (10.7 km) Jējī (11.6 km) Awdak (11.6 km) Parkhīsh (11.8 km) Parkhīsh (12.5 km) Batow-e Bālā (13.8 km) Khushbāy (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan