Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sara-ye Qal`ah

Map of Sara-ye Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sara-i-Qala,Sara-ye Qal`ah,Sarā-ye Qal‘ah, Sarā-ye Qal‘ah

Sara-ye Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sara-ye Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarā-ye Qal‘ah. See Sara-ye Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarā-ye Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Sara-ye Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sara-ye Qal`ah
Places near Sara-ye Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sara-ye Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sara-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sara-ye Qal`ah, Afghanistan