Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar Chakan

Map of Sar Chakan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Cakan,Sar Chakan,Sar Chakān,Saṟ Cakān,سر چکان, Sar Chakān

Sar Chakan

Welcome to the Sar Chakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Chakān. See Sar Chakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Chakān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Sar Chakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sar Chakan
Places near Sar Chakan

Online Dating

Sar Chakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Chakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Chakan, Afghanistan