-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Sanglaq

Map of Rod-e Sanglaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sanglaq,Rod-i-Sanglaq,Rud-e Sanglaq,Rōd-e Sanglāq,Rūd-e Sanglāq,رود سنگلاق,Ṟōḏ-i-Sanglāq, Rōd-e Sanglāq

Rod-e Sanglaq

Welcome to the Rod-e Sanglaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sanglāq. See Rod-e Sanglaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sanglāq area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Rod-e Sanglaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9068/64.64166
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sanglaq
  •  
Places near Rod-e Sanglaq
Salmālīk (0.4 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (1.1 km) Shōrchah (1.8 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (2.3 km) Āshōr Dēwānah (2.5 km) Najak (4.6 km) Balīch (5.6 km) Shāh Qāsimī (5.8 km) Chaghatay (6.1 km) Yazdān Ţalab (6.1 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.5 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (6.6 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (7.3 km) Gūpī-ye Mīr-e Shikār (7.4 km) Kārēz (7.5 km) Umarā (7.6 km) Chugūmat (8.1 km) Patābād (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Sanglaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Sanglaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sanglaq, Afghanistan