-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sang-e Zard

Map of Sang-e Zard Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Zard,Sang-i-Zard,Sang-i-Zaṟḏ,سنگ زرد, Sang-e Zard

Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Zard. See Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6196/64.82841
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Sang-e Zard
Sang-e Zard (0 km) Yakah Tūt (1.1 km) Yakah Tūt (2.3 km) Quraz (2.7 km) Buzdānak (5 km) Qaflān Darah (5 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (5.7 km) Āq-e ‘Abdul (5.9 km) Parkhīsh (6.2 km) Parkhīsh (7 km) Qarghagī (7.9 km) Awdak (8.3 km) Ghulām Bāf (9 km) Tilān (9.3 km) Yak Āb (9.7 km) Rahī (10.3 km) Āq Darah (11.1 km) Batow-e Bālā (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan