Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Sang Ablah

Map of Koh-e Sang Ablah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang Ablah,Koh-i-Sang Ablah,Koh-i-Sang Āblah,Kuh-e Sang Ablah,Kōh-e Sang Āblah,Kūh-e Sang Āblah,کوه سنگ آبله, Kōh-e Sang Āblah

Koh-e Sang Ablah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Ablah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Āblah. See Koh-e Sang Ablah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Āblah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Sang Ablah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1740 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Ablah
Places near Koh-e Sang Ablah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Ablah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang Ablah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Ablah, Afghanistan