-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Salmalik

Map of Salmalik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salmalik,Salmālīk,سلمالیک, Salmālīk

Salmalik

Welcome to the Salmalik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salmālīk. See Salmalik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salmālīk area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Salmalik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90991/64.6445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Salmalik
  •  
Places near Salmalik

Online Dating

Salmalik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salmalik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salmalik, Afghanistan