-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Raghtu

Map of Koh-e Raghtu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Raghtu,Koh-i-Raghtu,Koh-i-Ṟaghtū,Kuh-e Raghtu,Kōh-e Raghtū,Kūh-e Raghtū,کوه رغتو, Kōh-e Raghtū

Koh-e Raghtu

Welcome to the Koh-e Raghtu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Raghtū. See Koh-e Raghtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Raghtū area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Raghtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69174/65.46876
  • Altitude: 2550 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Raghtu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Raghtu
Deh-Jowz (10 km) Ghāl-e Namak (10.2 km) Ghūlbīān (11.3 km) Takhrah (12.4 km) Deh-e Mīrān (16 km) Pakhal Sōz (16.6 km) Ishbā’ī (16.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (16.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (18.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (18.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (19 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Raghtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Raghtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Raghtu, Afghanistan