-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Ragh

Map of Darah-ye Ragh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ragh,Darah-ye Rāgh,Darrahe Ragh,Darreh-ye Ragh,Darreh-ye Rāgh,Darya Ragh,Darya Ṟagh,درۀ راغ,Ḏaṟṟahe Ṟāgh, Darah-ye Rāgh

Darah-ye Ragh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ragh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Rāgh. See Darah-ye Ragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Rāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Ragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24748/64.58271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ragh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ragh
Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (1.5 km) Takh-Nayk (1.9 km) Chashmah-ye Ḩūr (3.7 km) Shahnah (4.3 km) Takhākh (4.7 km) Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad (5.3 km) Takhkāt (5.7 km) Yōrt-e Shahīdān (6.5 km) Takhas Pūn (7.4 km) Kārkhānah (8.9 km) Kōrkōrī (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ragh, Afghanistan