Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Rabat

Map of Darah-ye Rabat Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Rabat,Darah-ye Rabāţ,Darrah-i-Rabat,Darreh-ye Robat,Darreh-ye Robāţ,درۀ رباط,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Ṟabāţ, Darah-ye Rabāţ

Darah-ye Rabat

Welcome to the Darah-ye Rabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Rabāţ. See Darah-ye Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darah-ye Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Rabat
Places near Darah-ye Rabat
Ghūlbīān (7.2 km) Takhrah (10.5 km) Deh-e Mīrān (11.9 km) Deh-Jowz (12 km) Kowlīān (14.7 km) Ghāl-e Namak (15.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (15.8 km) Pakhal Sōz (15.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (15.9 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (16.3 km) Ishbā’ī (16.6 km) Archiktū (16.7 km) Dōbah (16.9 km) Ghulbiyan (16.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (16.9 km) Tōghlah Mast (17.2 km) Tāj Qal‘ah (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan