-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qutur

Map of Qutur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qotur,Qoţūr,Qutur,Quţūr,Quṯūr,قطور, Quţūr

Qutur

Welcome to the Qutur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Quţūr. See Qutur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Quţūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qutur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89667/64.79779
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Qutur
  •  
Places near Qutur

Online Dating

Qutur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qutur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qutur, Afghanistan