Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Quruqol

Map of Quruqol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Quruqol,Quruqul,Qurūqōl,Qurūqūl,Quṟūqōl,قروقول, Qurūqōl


Welcome to the Quruqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurūqōl. See Quruqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurūqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Quruqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Quruqol
Places near Quruqol

Online Dating

Quruqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Quruqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quruqol, Afghanistan