-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Quruq

Map of Quruq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Quruq,Qurūq,Quṟūq,قروق, Qurūq

Quruq

Welcome to the Quruq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurūq. See Quruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurūq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Quruq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38895/64.77274
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Quruq
  •  
Places near Quruq

Online Dating

Quruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Quruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quruq, Afghanistan