Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qozzat

Map of Qozzat Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qozzat,Qoẕẕāt,Qudzat,Quḏẕāt, Qoẕẕāt


Welcome to the Qozzat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qoẕẕāt. See Qozzat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qoẕẕāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qozzat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qozzat
Places near Qozzat

Online Dating

Qozzat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qozzat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qozzat, Afghanistan