-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad

Map of Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad,Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad,Qos Saykhah-mad,Qosh Sheykh Ahmad,Qosh Sheykh Aḩmad,Qos̄ S̄aykhaẖ-maḏ,قشلاق شیخ احمد, Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad

Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad

Welcome to the Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad. See Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qishlāq-e Shaykh Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21841/64.62843
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad
  •  
Places near Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad

Online Dating

Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qishlaq-e Shaykh Ahmad, Afghanistan