-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qurukh

Map of Qurukh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma Karokh,Qorokh,Qurukh,Quṟukh,قرخ, Qurukh

Qurukh

Welcome to the Qurukh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurukh. See Qurukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurukh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qurukh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76973/64.20878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Qurukh
  •  
Places near Qurukh

Online Dating

Qurukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurukh, Afghanistan