-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qorghan

Map of Qorghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurghan,Kurghān,Qorghan,Qorghān,Qurghan,Quṟghān,Qōrghān,قورغان, Qōrghān

Qorghan

Welcome to the Qorghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrghān. See Qorghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrghān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-15.

Map of Qorghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.91939/65.0649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Qorghan
  •  
Places near Qorghan

Online Dating

Qorghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qorghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorghan, Afghanistan