Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qizil Qol

Map of Qizil Qol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qizil Qol,Qizil Qul,Qizil Qōl, Qizil Qōl

Qizil Qol

Welcome to the Qizil Qol google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Qōl. See Qizil Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Qōl area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Qizil Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qizil Qol
Places near Qizil Qol

Online Dating

Qizil Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qizil Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Qol, Afghanistan