Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qaysar

Map of Qaysar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaisar,Qaysar,Qaysāṟ,Qayşār,Qeysar,Qeyşār,Sangalak-i-Kaisar,قیصار, Qayşār


Welcome to the Qaysar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qayşār. See Qaysar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qayşār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaysar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qaysar
Places near Qaysar

Online Dating

Qaysar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaysar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaysar, Afghanistan