Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qazaq

Map of Qazaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qazaq,Qazāq,قزاق, Qazāq


Welcome to the Qazaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qazāq. See Qazaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qazāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qazaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qazaq
Places near Qazaq

Online Dating

Qazaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qazaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qazaq, Afghanistan