-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qasabah Qal`ah

Map of Qasabah Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasawa,Qasaba Qala,Qasabah Qal`ah,Qasabeh Qal`eh,Qassaba Qala,Qassāba Qala,Qaşabah Qal‘ah,Qaşabeh Qal‘eh,قصبه قلعه, Qaşabah Qal‘ah

Qasabah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qasabah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaşabah Qal‘ah. See Qasabah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaşabah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Qasabah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03444/64.55795
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Qasabah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qasabah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Qasabah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qasabah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qasabah Qal`ah, Afghanistan