Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qaryah-ye Sangin

Map of Qaryah-ye Sangin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Sangin,Qarya-i-Sangīn,Qaryah-ye Sangin,Qaryah-ye Sangīn,Qaryeh-e Sangin,Qaryeh-e Sangīn,Qaryeh-ye Sangin,Qaryeh-ye Sangīn,Qaṟya-i-Sangīn,قریۀ سنگین, Qaryah-ye Sangīn

Qaryah-ye Sangin

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Sangin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Sangīn. See Qaryah-ye Sangin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Sangīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Sangin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Sangin
Places near Qaryah-ye Sangin

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Sangin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Sangin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Sangin, Afghanistan