Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qaryah-ye Kohi

Map of Qaryah-ye Kohi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarya-i-Kohi,Qaryah-ye Kohi,Qaryah-ye Kohī,Qaryah-ye Kōhī,Qaryeh-ye Kohi,Qaryeh-ye Kohī,Qaṟya-i-Kohi,قریۀ کوهی, Qaryah-ye Kōhī

Qaryah-ye Kohi

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Kohi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Kōhī. See Qaryah-ye Kohi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Kōhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qaryah-ye Kohi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Kohi
Places near Qaryah-ye Kohi

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Kohi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Kohi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Kohi, Afghanistan