-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarah Yort

Map of Qarah Yort Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Yort,Qarah Yort,Qarah Yōrt,Qareh Yurt,Qareh Yūrt,قره یورت, Qarah Yōrt

Qarah Yort

Welcome to the Qarah Yort google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Yōrt. See Qarah Yort photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Yōrt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarah Yort
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02746/65.52201
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Qarah Yort
  •  
Places near Qarah Yort
Qarah Yōrt (0 km) Kūmlī (1.4 km) Qarahghū (2.1 km) Āq Talah Gan (2.9 km) Yan Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Tāsh Jowar (3.4 km) Kūmlī (3.6 km) Āq Būlāq (3.6 km) Archahtū (4.1 km) Yakah Bādām (5.1 km) Jigdalik (5.9 km) Khwājah Tal Būlāq (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Yort Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Yort, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Yort, Afghanistan