Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarah Tapah

Map of Qarah Tapah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Tepa,Qarah Tapah,Qareh Tappeh,قره تپه, Qarah Tapah

Qarah Tapah

Welcome to the Qarah Tapah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tapah. See Qarah Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tapah area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Qarah Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qarah Tapah
Places near Qarah Tapah
Rabāţ (8 km) Shaykhah (8.5 km) Ralwartlī (10 km) Chapak Sarāy (10.8 km) Taktah-ye Dōlatābād (11.8 km) Chapak Goz̄ār (12 km) Chur Daryā (12.6 km) Chahār Shanghō (14.1 km) Chur Daryā (14.9 km) Chahār Shanghō (15.9 km) Jalayir (16.9 km) Dowlatābād (18.2 km) Jalayir (18.3 km) Quraīsh (18.6 km) Pash Shuī (19.2 km) Khwājah Akbar (19.7 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (20.4 km) Aq Guzar (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Tapah, Afghanistan