Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarah Qiz

Map of Qarah Qiz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Qez,Qarah Qiz,Qareh Qez,قره قز, Qarah Qiz

Qarah Qiz

Welcome to the Qarah Qiz google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Qiz. See Qarah Qiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Qiz area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Qarah Qiz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qarah Qiz
Places near Qarah Qiz

Online Dating

Qarah Qiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Qiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Qiz, Afghanistan