-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qarah Kol

Map of Qarah Kol Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Kol,Qarah Kol,Qarah Kōl,Qareh Kol,قره کول, Qarah Kōl

Qarah Kol

Welcome to the Qarah Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Kōl. See Qarah Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarah Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1913/65.01314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Qarah Kol
  •  
Places near Qarah Kol

Online Dating

Qarah Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Kol, Afghanistan