-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qalogh

Map of Qalogh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalogh,Qalugh,Qalōgh,Qalūgh,قلوغ, Qalōgh

Qalogh

Welcome to the Qalogh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalōgh. See Qalogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalōgh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Qalogh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98733/64.62586
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Qalogh
  •  
Places near Qalogh

Online Dating

Qalogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalogh, Afghanistan