-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qal`ah-ye Turdi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Turdi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Turdi,Qal`ah-ye Turdi,Qal`eh-ye Turdi,Qal‘a-i-Tūṟḏī,Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī,Qal‘eh-ye Tūrdī,قلعۀ توردی, Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī

Qal`ah-ye Turdi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Turdi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī. See Qal`ah-ye Turdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Turdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72327/65.26185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Turdi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Turdi
Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (0 km) Dōbah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (2.1 km) Sar Chakān (3.7 km) Deh-e Mīrān (4.3 km) Darah-ye Shākh (4.8 km) Chakān (4.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Pakhal Sōz (5.7 km) Takhrah (6.7 km) Ishbā’ī (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (7.5 km) Ghūlbīān (8.7 km) Jar Qal‘ah (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (9.6 km) Ghulbiyan (9.9 km) Gowakī (11.6 km) Deh-Jowz (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Turdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Turdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Turdi, Afghanistan