-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qal`ah-ye Shan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-San,Qal`ah-ye Shan,Qal`eh-ye Shan,Qal‘a-i-S̄an,Qal‘ah-ye Shān,Qal‘eh-ye Shān,قلعۀ شان, Qal‘ah-ye Shān

Qal`ah-ye Shan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shān. See Qal`ah-ye Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64323/65.11657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shan
Qal‘ah-ye Shān (0 km) Qazāq (2.6 km) Bāshfirīsh (3.1 km) Tagāb Shān (3.5 km) Pērēch (3.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (4.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (4.4 km) Gowakī (5 km) Yūkhan (5.3 km) Kaykak (6.1 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (7.1 km) Jar Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Āb Bārīk (7.4 km) Ābparān (10 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.5 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (10.6 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (10.7 km) Chakān (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shan, Afghanistan