-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim,Koh-i-Qal`a-i-Qasem,Koh-i-Qal‘a-i-Qāsem,Kuh-e Qal`eh-ye Qasem,Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Qāsim,Kūh-e Qal‘eh-ye Qāsem,کوه قلعۀ قاسم, Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Qāsim

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim

Welcome to the Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Qāsim. See Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85597/64.91311
  • Altitude: 1492 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim
Būchah (2.2 km) Darah-ye Akhz̄ī (4.5 km) Qizil Qōl (5.1 km) Qizil Qōl (5.5 km) Qizil Qōl (6.3 km) Chahār Tūt (6.3 km) Qizil Qōl (6.6 km) Chahār Tūt (7.3 km) Shāh Fōlād (7.5 km) Tōrmadān (7.7 km) Jām Shērī (7.9 km) Shāh Fōlād (8.2 km) Tōrmadān (8.7 km) Shīrīn Tagāb (8.8 km) Naz̄rābād (8.9 km) Dahan-e Darah (8.9 km) Āq Machīṯ (9.2 km) Wunchalāt (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Qasim, Afghanistan