-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qal`ah-ye Khwajah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khwajah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Khwaja,Qal`ah-ye Khwajah,Qal`eh-ye Khvajeh,Qal‘a-i-Khwāja,Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah,Qal‘eh-ye Khvājeh,قلعۀ خواجه, Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah

Qal`ah-ye Khwajah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khwajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah. See Qal`ah-ye Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70564/65.26963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khwajah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khwajah
Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (2.1 km) Sar Chakān (3.6 km) Pakhal Sōz (3.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (3.8 km) Dōbah (4 km) Ishbā’ī (4.8 km) Chakān (4.9 km) Deh-e Mīrān (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (5.5 km) Takhrah (5.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (6 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (7.5 km) Ghūlbīān (8.6 km) Jar Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Deh-Jowz (10 km) Darah-ye Shākh (10.1 km) Yūkhan (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khwajah, Afghanistan