Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qal`ah-ye Bandar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bandar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Bandar,Qal`ah-ye Bandar,Qal`eh-ye Bandar,Qal‘a-i-Banḏaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Bandar,Qal‘eh-ye Bandar,قلعۀ بندر, Qal‘ah-ye Bandar

Qal`ah-ye Bandar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bandar. See Qal`ah-ye Bandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bandar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bandar
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bandar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Bandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bandar, Afghanistan