-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38208/64.75657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Mullā Ārifī (1.3 km) Quẕāt (1.4 km) Qurūq (1.7 km) Lāsh (1.7 km) Kulanī (2.2 km) Lāsh (2.2 km) Gildān (2.5 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (2.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (2.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (3.2 km) Sar-e Baysh (3.4 km) Qūdūqak (4.1 km) Qudūghak (4.8 km) Sarzar (5.8 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (7.2 km) Tagāwak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan