-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pir-e Gharib

Map of Pir-e Gharib Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Gharib,Pir-e Gharib,Pirgharib (1),Pīr Gharīb,Pīr-e Gharīb,Pīṟghaṟīb (1),پیر غریب, Pīr-e Gharīb

Pir-e Gharib

Welcome to the Pir-e Gharib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Gharīb. See Pir-e Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Pir-e Gharib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9458/65.1928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:22
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Pir-e Gharib
  •  
Places near Pir-e Gharib

Online Dating

Pir-e Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-e Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Gharib, Afghanistan