-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pilahgag

Map of Pilahgag Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pilagag,Pilahgag,Pīlahgag,پیله گگ, Pīlahgag

Pilahgag

Welcome to the Pilahgag google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīlahgag. See Pilahgag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīlahgag area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pilahgag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29988/65.32315
  • Altitude: 2886 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Pilahgag
  •  
Places near Pilahgag

Online Dating

Pilahgag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pilahgag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pilahgag, Afghanistan