Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pay Sur

Map of Pay Sur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Sur,Paysur (1),Pāy Sūr,Pāysūṟ (1), Pāy Sūr

Pay Sur

Welcome to the Pay Sur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Sūr. See Pay Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pay Sur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pay Sur
Places near Pay Sur
Pāy Sūr (0 km) Pāy Sūr (0.6 km) Sardī (0.9 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (1.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (1.4 km) Khwājah Angūrak (1.7 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (1.9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (3.1 km) Kōrkōrī (5.2 km) Nayistān (5.2 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (5.6 km) Ţalab Jar (6 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6.6 km) Jēj (7.2 km) Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (8.3 km) Shōrah (10.5 km) Kārkhānah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Pay Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Sur, Afghanistan