Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Afghan Kot

Map of Afghan Kot Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afghan Kot,Afghān Kōt,Afghān Kōṯ,Pashtun Kowt,Pashtūn Kowt,Pastun Kot,Pas̄tūn Kōt,Qaryeh-ye Pashhtun Kowt,Qaryeh-ye Pas̲h̲tūn Kowt,افغان کوت,افغان کوټ, Afghān Kōt

Afghan Kot

Welcome to the Afghan Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afghān Kōt. See Afghan Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afghān Kōt area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Afghan Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Afghan Kot
Places near Afghan Kot

Online Dating

Afghan Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afghan Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afghan Kot, Afghanistan