-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Parkhish

Map of Parkhish Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkhis,Parkhish,Parkhīsh,Paṟkhis,Paṟkhis̄,پرخیش, Parkhīsh

Parkhish

Welcome to the Parkhish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parkhīsh. See Parkhish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parkhīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Parkhish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72154/64.88039
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Parkhish
  •  
Places near Parkhish

Online Dating

Parkhish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parkhish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhish, Afghanistan