Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pakhal Soz

Map of Pakhal Soz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakhal Soz,Pakhal Sōz,Pakhalsuz,Pakhalsūz,پخل سوز, Pakhal Sōz

Pakhal Soz

Welcome to the Pakhal Soz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakhal Sōz. See Pakhal Soz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakhal Sōz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Pakhal Soz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Pakhal Soz
Places near Pakhal Soz

Online Dating

Pakhal Soz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pakhal Soz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakhal Soz, Afghanistan