-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wimast

Map of Wimast Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: O-wimast,Wimast,Wīmast,ویمست, Wīmast

Wimast

Welcome to the Wimast google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wīmast. See Wimast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wīmast area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wimast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70075/64.01685
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Wimast
  •  
Places near Wimast

Online Dating

Wimast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wimast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wimast, Afghanistan