-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Safaydarak

Map of Koh-e Safaydarak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safaydarak,Kohe Safeddarak,Kohe Safēḏḏāṟak,Kōh-e Safaydārak,Neskamar Kohe Safeddarak,Nish Kamar Kuh-e Sefid Darak,Nēs̄kamaṟ Kohe Safēḏḏāṟak,Nīsh Kamar Kūh-e Sefīd Dārak,کوه سفیدارک, Kōh-e Safaydārak

Koh-e Safaydarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Safaydarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safaydārak. See Koh-e Safaydarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safaydārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Safaydarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51366/65.11682
  • Altitude: 2678 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safaydarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safaydarak
Ghāl-e Bādgah (5.1 km) Āb Bārīk (7.3 km) Ābparān (7.4 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (9.1 km) Gharjī (10.5 km) Dahān-e Darah (11.3 km) Hashtumīn (11.5 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (13 km) Dōkānchah (13 km) Kaykak (13 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (13.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (14.4 km) Bāshfirīsh (14.5 km) Yūkhan (14.6 km) Pā’īn Māgh (15.4 km) Sar-e Masjid (15.4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safaydarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safaydarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safaydarak, Afghanistan