-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Nikal

Map of Kotal-e Nikal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Nikal,Kotal-i-Nikal,Kotal-i-Nīkāl,Kowtal-e Nikal,Kowtal-e Nīkāl,Kōtal-e Nīkāl,کوتل نیکال, Kōtal-e Nīkāl

Kotal-e Nikal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Nikal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Nīkāl. See Kotal-e Nikal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Nīkāl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Nikal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80523/65.27946
  • Altitude: 1689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:37
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Nikal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Nikal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Nikal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Nikal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Nikal, Afghanistan