-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Nizow

Map of Koh-e Nizow Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nizow,Kohe Nezaw,Kuh-e Nezaw,Kōh-e Nizow,Kūh-e Nezaw,کوه نزو, Kōh-e Nizow

Koh-e Nizow

Welcome to the Koh-e Nizow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nizow. See Koh-e Nizow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nizow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Nizow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31183/64.59811
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:34
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nizow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nizow
Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (3.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (3.2 km) Sardī (3.9 km) Pāy Sūr (4.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (4.3 km) Pāy Sūr (4.7 km) Kōrkōrī (4.9 km) Nayistān (5 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (5.1 km) Khwājah Angūrak (5.5 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6 km) Ghāl-e Safēd (6.4 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (6.8 km) Ţalab Jar (7.5 km) Jēj (7.7 km) Dahāneh-ye Chahār Darreh (7.7 km) Kārkhānah (7.8 km) Qishāq-e Pistah’Īstān (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nizow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nizow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nizow, Afghanistan