Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Narin

Map of Narin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narin,Nārīn,نارین, Nārīn


Welcome to the Narin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nārīn. See Narin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nārīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Narin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:20
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Narin
Places near Narin
Nārīn (0 km) Mīr Shādī (3.3 km) Kaftar Khān (5.2 km) Gul Qudūq (5.4 km) Khwājah Ţibchāq (6 km) Kaftar Khān (6.1 km) Nārīn (6.3 km) Sar Band (7.4 km) Kaftar Khān (8.1 km) Dīn Tāj (8.7 km) Shakar Qōl (8.8 km) Jêg Dalik (8.9 km) Hōtakī (9.1 km) Qizil Sū (9.6 km) Kōl (9.8 km) Zīān Sāy (9.8 km) Bōylā (10.3 km) Ghubār (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Narin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narin, Afghanistan