-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mowkhani

Map of Mowkhani Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mawkhani,Mawkhāni,Mowkhani,Mowkhānī, Mowkhānī

Mowkhani

Welcome to the Mowkhani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowkhānī. See Mowkhani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowkhānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mowkhani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82111/64.67611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Mowkhani
  •  
Places near Mowkhani

Online Dating

Mowkhani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mowkhani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowkhani, Afghanistan